LOGO
 
Home Board Events Hall of Fame News Contests Curriculum Resources Newsletter

*Current MIC members are in bold.

Regional cooperatives with service and activities in Missouri.

 

 

 

DISTRICT
I

Cameron Cooperative Elevator Association, Cameron
Consumers Oil & Supply Company, Braymer*
Consumers Oil Company, Maryville
Golden Triangle Energy Cooperative, Craig
Life-Line Foods, St. Joseph
Ray-Carroll County Grain Growers, Inc., Richmond*
Show Me Energy Cooperative, Centerview
United Cooperatives, Inc., Plattsburg

 

Atchison-Holt Electric Cooperative, Rock Port
Green Hills Telephone Corporation, Breckenridge
Northwest Electric Power Cooperative, Inc., Cameron*
Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc., Kearney*
Rock Port Telephone Company, Rock Port
United Electric Cooperative, Inc., Savannah*
West Central Electric Cooperative, Inc., Higginsville*

DISTRICT
II

Ag Cooperative Services, Inc., Sedalia
Central Missouri AGRI-Services, LLC, Slater
Chula Farmers Cooperative, Chula
Mid Missouri Energy, Inc., Malta Bend*
NEMO Grain Processors, LLC, Macon*
Putnam County MFA Exchange, Unionville
Show Me Ethanol LLC, Carrolton
The Peoples Co-op, Trenton*

Boone Electric Cooperative, Columbia*
Central Missouri Electric Cooperative, Inc., Sedalia*
Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation, Macon*
Farmers' Electric Cooperative, Inc., Chillicothe*
Grand River Mutual Telephone Corporation, Princeton
Grundy Electric Cooperative, Trenton*
Howard Electric Cooperative, Fayette
Kingdom Telephone Company, Auxvasse
Macon Electric Cooperative, Macon*
North Central Missouri Electric Cooperative, Inc., Milan*
Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company, Green City*
Tri-County Electric Cooperative Assn., Inc., Lancaster
*

DISTRICT
III

Cooperative Association #130, Rhineland
Farmers Cooperative Elevator Association, St. Peters*
Farmers Cooperative Services, Inc., Palmyra
Farmers Elevator & Exchange Co., Monroe City*
Farmers Elevator and Supply Company, Hawk Point
Lincoln County Farmers Cooperative, Troy*
Martinsburg Farmers Elevator Company, Martinsburg*
Monroe County Service Company, Paris*
Northeast Missouri Co-op Services, Inc., Edina*
Poet Biorefining, Laddonia*
Prairieland FS, Memphis*
Premium Ag Products, Clarence
Service & Supply Cooperative, Bellflower*
St. Charles County Cooperative, St. Charles

Callaway Electric Cooperative, Fulton*
Consolidated Electric Cooperative, Mexico*
Cuivre River Electric Cooperative, Inc., Troy
Lewis County Rural Electric Cooperative, Lewistown*
Mark Twain Rural Telephone Company, Hurdland*
Missouri Rural Electric Cooperative, Palmyra*
Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative, Palmyra*
Ralls County Electric Cooperative, New London*

 

DISTRICT
IV

Bollinger County Cooperative, Marble Hill
Co-op Service Center, Inc., Jackson
Cooperative Association #2, Washington
Delta Growers Association, Charleston*
Farmers Cooperative Association #301, Sullivan
Mid-America BioFuels, LLC, Chesterfield
Progressive FCS, Caruthersville
River Bend Ag, New Madrid*
Southeast Cooperative Services Company, Advance
*

Black River Electric Cooperative, Fredericktown*
Citizens Electric Corporation, Perryville*
M & A Electric Power Cooperative, Poplar Bluff*
Ozark Border Electric Cooperative, Poplar Bluff*
Pemiscot-Dunklin Electric Cooperative, Hayti
SEMO Electric Cooperative, Sikeston
*

DISTRICT
V

Dairymen’s Marketing Cooperative, Mountain Grove
Dallas County Farmers Exchange, Buffalo*
Farmers Elevator Company, Argyle
Farmers Exchange #213, Birch Tree
Farmers Produce Exchange, Lebanon
Lohman Producers Exchange, Lohman
MFA Cooperative Association, Salem*
MFA Cooperative Association, St. Elizabeth
MFA Cooperative Association #280, Freeburg*
MFA Exchange, Meta*
MFA Exchange Chamois-Morrison, Chamois
Pilot Grove Cooperative Elevator, Inc., Pilot Grove
Prairie Home Cooperative, Prairie Home

Rolla Farmers Exchange, Rolla

Central Electric Power Cooperative, Jefferson City*
Co-Mo Electric Cooperative, Inc. , Tipton*
Crawford Electric Cooperative, Inc., Bourbon*
Gascosage Electric Cooperative, Dixon*
Howell-Oregon Electric Cooperative, Inc., West Plains*
Intercounty Electric Cooperative Association, Licking*
Laclede Electric Cooperative, Lebanon*
Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative, Mansfield*
Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative, Marshfield*
Steelville Telephone Exchange, Inc., Steelville
Three Rivers Electric Cooperative, Linn*
Webster Electric Cooperative, Marshfield*
White River Valley Electric Cooperative, Branson
*

DISTRICT
VI

Barry County Farmers Cooperative, Exeter
Bolivar Farmers Exchange, Bolivar*
Central Equity Milk Cooperative Inc., Springfield
Farmers Cooperative Company, Windsor*
Farmers Elevator & Supply, Clinton
Freistatt Farmers Exchange, Freistatt
Lockwood Farmers Exchange, Inc., Lockwood
MFA Cooperative Association #86, Aurora*
Produce Exchange #299, Golden City*

Barry Electric Cooperative, Cassville*
Barton County Electric Cooperative, Inc., Lamar*
New-Mac Electric Cooperative, Inc., Neosho
Osage Valley Electric Cooperative, Butler*
Ozark Electric Cooperative, Mt. Vernon*
Sac Osage Electric Cooperative, Inc., El Dorado Springs*
Southwest Electric Cooperative, Bolivar
*

 

 

Back

For more information on MIC, please contact:

Kristi Livingston | Education Coordinator | University of Missouri | 125D Mumford Hall | Columbia, MO | 65211-6200

Phone: 573-882-0140 | Fax: 573-882-3958 | Email: livingstonk@missouri.edu