LOGO
 
Home Board Events Hall of Fame Contests Resources

Regional cooperatives with service and activities in Missouri.

*MIC members

 

Local cooperatives by District.

alt="Missouri District Map"/>

NORTHWEST DISTRICT:
 
 Cameron Cooperative Elevator Association,Cameron
*Consumers Oil & Supply Company, Braymer
 Consumers Oil Company, Maryville
 Golden Triangle Energy Cooperative, Craig
 Life-Line Foods, St. Joseph
*Ray-Carroll County Grain Growers, Inc., Richmond
 United Cooperatives, Inc., Plattsburg

 
 
*Atchison-Holt Electric Cooperative, Rock Port
 Green Hills Telephone Corporation, Breckenridge
*Northwest Electric Power Cooperative, Inc., Cameron
*Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc., Kearney
 Rock Port Telephone Company, Rock Port
*United Electric Cooperative, Inc., Savannah
*West Central Electric Cooperative, Inc., Higginsville

NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT:
 
 Ag Cooperative Services, Inc., Sedalia
 Central Missouri AGRI-Services, LLC, Slater
 Chula Farmers Cooperative, Chula
*Mid Missouri Energy, Inc., Malta Bend
 Putnam County MFA Exchange, Unionville
 Show Me Ethanol LLC, Carrolton
 The Peoples Co-op, Trenton

 
 
*Boone Electric Cooperative, Columbia
*Central Missouri Electric Cooperative, Inc., Sedalia
*Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation, Macon
*Farmers' Electric Cooperative, Inc., Chillicothe
 Grand River Mutual Telephone Corporation, Princeton
*Grundy Electric Cooperative, Trenton
 Howard Electric Cooperative, Fayette
 Kingdom Telephone Company, Auxvasse
*Macon Electric Cooperative, Macon
*North Central Missouri Electric Cooperative, Inc., Milan
*Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Co., Green City
*Tri-County Electric Cooperative Assn., Inc., Lancaster

NORTHEAST DISTRICT:
 
 Cooperative Association #130, Rhineland
*Farmers Cooperative Elevator Association, St. Peters
 Farmers Cooperative Services, Inc., Palmyra
 Farmers Elevator & Exchange Co., Monroe City
 Farmers Elevator and Supply Company, Hawk Point
*Lincoln County Farmers Cooperative, Troy
*Martinsburg Farmers Elevator Company, Martinsburg
*Monroe County Service Company, Paris
*Northeast Missouri Co-op Services, Inc., Edina
 Prairieland FS, Memphis
 Premium Ag Products, Clarence
*Service & Supply Cooperative, Bellflower
 St. Charles County Cooperative, St. Charles

 
 
*Callaway Electric Cooperative, Fulton
*Consolidated Electric Cooperative Mexico
*Cuivre River Electric Cooperative, Inc., Troy
*Lewis County Rural Electric Cooperative, Lewistown
*Mark Twain Rural Telephone Company, Hurdland
*Missouri Rural Electric Cooperative, Palmyra
*Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative, Palmyra
*Ralls County Electric Cooperative, New London

 

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT:
 
 Bollinger County Cooperative, Marble Hill
 Co-op Service Center, Inc., Jackson
 Cooperative Association #2, Washington
*Delta Growers Association, Charleston
 Farm Credit Southeast Missouri, Sikeston
 Farmers Cooperative Association #301, Sullivan
 Mid-America BioFuels, LLC, Chesterfield
 River Bend Ag, New Madrid
*Southeast Cooperative Services Company, Advance

 
 
*Black River Electric Cooperative, Fredericktown
*Citizens Electric Corporation, Perryville
*M & A Electric Power Cooperative, Poplar Bluff
*Ozark Border Electric Cooperative Poplar Bluff
*Pemiscot-Dunklin Electric Cooperative, Hayti
*SEMO Electric Cooperative, Sikeston

SOUTH CENTRAL DISTRICT:
 
 Dairymen’s Marketing Cooperative, Mountain Grove
*Dallas County Farmers Exchange, Buffalo
 Farmers Elevator Company, Argyle
 Farmers Exchange #213, Birch Tree
 Farmers Produce Exchange, Lebanon
 Lohman Producers Exchange, Lohman
 MFA Cooperative Association, St. Elizabeth
*MFA Cooperative Association #280, Freeburg
*MFA Exchange, Meta
 MFA Exchange Chamois-Morrison, Chamois
 Pilot Grove Cooperative Elevator, Inc., Pilot Grove
 Rolla Farmers Exchange, Rolla

 
 
*Central Electric Power Cooperative, Jefferson City
*Co-Mo Electric Cooperative, Inc. , Tipton
*Crawford Electric Cooperative, Inc., Bourbon
*Gascosage Electric Cooperative, Dixon
*Howell-Oregon Electric Cooperative, Inc., West Plains
*Intercounty Electric Cooperative Association, Licking
*Laclede Electric Cooperative, Lebanon
*Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative, Mansfield
*Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative, Marshfield
 Steelville Telephone Exchange, Inc., Steelville
*Three Rivers Electric Cooperative, Linn
*Webster Electric Cooperative, Marshfield
*White River Valley Electric Cooperative, Branson

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT:
 
 Barry County Farmers Cooperative, Exeter
*Bolivar Farmers Exchange, Bolivar
 Central Equity Milk Cooperative Inc., Springfield
*Farmers Cooperative Company, Windsor
 Farmers Elevator & Supply, Clinton
 Freistatt Farmers Exchange, Freistatt
 Lockwood Farmers Exchange, Inc., Lockwood
*MFA Cooperative Association #86, Aurora
*Produce Exchange #299, Golden City

 
 
*Barry Electric Cooperative, Cassville
*Barton County Electric Cooperative, Inc., Lamar
*New-Mac Electric Cooperative, Inc., Neosho
*Osage Valley Electric Cooperative, Butler
*Ozark Electric Cooperative, Mt. Vernon
*Sac Osage Electric Cooperative, Inc., El Dorado Springs
*Southwest Electric Cooperative, Bolivar

Back

For more information on MIC, please contact:

Kristi Livingston | Education Coordinator | University of Missouri | 125D Mumford Hall | Columbia, MO | 65211-6200

Phone: 573-882-0140 | Email: livingstonk@missouri.edu